Skip to main content

Currently Scheduled Outreach Demonstrations

   (Dates/Times/Locations all subject to change)
 

FEBRUARY

Tuesday, February 12th 
11 am – 1 pm and ¬6 pm – 8 pm
Grandview Heights Public Library 
1685 W. First Ave.
Columbus, OH 43212

Tuesday, February 12th 
11 am – 1 pm 
Mt. Carmel College of Nursing, Marian Hall
127 S. Davis Ave.
Columbus, OH 43222

Wednesday, February 13th 
10 am – Noon and 5 pm – 7 pm 
Upper Arlington Public Library 
2800 Tremont Rd.
Columbus, OH 43221

Tuesday, February 19th 
10 am – Noon 
Board of Elections Voting Lab Media Grand Opening
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, February 19th 
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Wednesday, February 20th
10 am – 2 pm 
Franklin County Courthouse Black History Month Open House
373 South High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Thursday, February 21st 
1 pm – 3 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Franklinton Branch
1061 W. Town St.
Columbus, OH 43222

Thursday, February 21st 
4 pm - 6 pm 
Board of Elections Voting Lab Public Grand Opening
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Monday, February 25th 
10 am – Noon and 6 pm – 8 pm
Southwest Libraries Grove City Branch
3959 Broadway 
Grove City, OH 43123

Monday, February 25th 
11:45 am
Kiwanis Club of Columbus Luncheon
The Athletic Club of Columbus
136 E. Broad St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Monday, February 25th 
7 pm
Gahanna City Council Meeting
200 S. Hamilton Rd.
Gahanna, OH 43230

Tuesday, February 26th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Wednesday, February 27th 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Northside Branch 
1423 N. High St.
Columbus, OH 43201

Thursday, February 28th 
10 am – Noon and 6 pm – 8 pm 
Bexley Public Library Open House
2411 E. Main St.
Bexley, OH 43209

Thursday, February 28th 
4 pm – 6 pm 
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229


MARCH

Monday, March 4th 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Driving Park Branch
1422 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43205

Monday, March 4th 
10 am – Noon and 5 pm – 7 pm
Prairie Township Community Center
5955 W. Broad St. 
Galloway, OH 43119

Tuesday, March 5th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, March 5th  
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Tuesday, March 5th 
6:30 pm
New Albany City Council Meeting
99 W. Main St.
New Albany, OH 43054

Wednesday, March 6th 
 2 pm – 3 pm
Hilltop Senior Village
300 Overstreet Way
Columbus, OH 43228

Wednesday, March 6th 
6 pm – 8 pm
League of Women Voters Meeting
Parsons Branch Library 
1113 Parsons Ave.
Columbus, OH 43206

Thursday, March 7th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Monday, March 11th 
6 pm
Obetz City Council Meeting
4175 Alum Creek Dr.
Obetz, OH 43207

Tuesday, March 12th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, March 12th 
1 pm – 3 pm 
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries South High Branch 
3540 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43207

Tuesday, March 12th 
6 pm 
Bexley City Council Meeting
2242 E. Main St.
Bexley, OH 43209

Tuesday, March 12th 
6 pm
Franklinton Area Commission Meeting
Mt. Carmel Healthy Living Center
777 W. State St.
Columbus, OH 

Wednesday, March 13th 
10 am – 11 am
Whetstone Assisted Living
3710 Olentangy River Rd.
Columbus, OH 43214

Wednesday, March 13th 
7 pm
Olde Towne East Neighborhood Association
Blackburn Recreation Center
263 Carpenter St. 
Columbus, OH 43205

Thursday, March 14th
11 am – 1 pm
Bexley United Methodist Church 
2657 E. Broad St. 
Bexley, OH 43209

Thursday, March 14th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, March 14th 
6 pm – 8 pm 
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Gahanna Branch 
310 Granville St.
Columbus, OH 43230

Monday, March 18th 
2 pm – 4 pm
Westerville Public Library
126 S. State St.
Westerville, OH 43081

Monday, March 18th 
5:30 pm 
Groveport City Council Meeting
655 Blacklick St.
Groveport, OH 43125

Monday, March 18th 
7 pm
Dublin City Council Meeting
5200 Emerald Parkway
Dublin, OH 43017

Tuesday, March 19th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, March 19th 
11 am – 1 pm 
Ohio Dominican University
Student Center
1216 Sunbury Rd.
Columbus, OH 43219

Tuesday, March 19th 
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Tuesday, March 19th 
6 pm – 8 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Hilliard Branch
4500 Hickory Crossing
Hilliard, OH 43026

Wednesday, March 20th 
9:00 am
Central Ohio Labor Union Exec Board Meeting
1545 Alum Creek Dr.
Columbus, OH 43209

Wednesday, March 20th 
5:30 pm
Central Ohio Labor Union Delegates Meeting
1545 Alum Creek Dr.
Columbus, OH 43209

Thursday, March 21st 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, March 21st 
6 pm – 8 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Hilltop Branch 
511 S. Hague Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204

Monday, March 25th 
5 pm – 7 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Northern Lights Branch
4093 Cleveland Ave.,
Columbus, OH 43224

Monday, March 25th 
5 pm 
Columbus City Council Meeting
90 W. Broad St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Tuesday, March 26th 
9 am
Franklin County Board of Commissioners Meeting
Hearing Room, 26th Floor
373 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215
 
Tuesday, March 26th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, March 26th 
11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Columbus College of Art and Design
Crane Center
112 Cleveland Ave.
Columbus, OH 43215

Tuesday, March 26th 
7 pm – 9 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Reynoldsburg Branch
1402 Brice Rd.
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

Wednesday, March 27th 
11 am – 1 pm and 4 pm – 6 pm
Community Center of Worthington
345 E. Wilson Bridge Rd.
Worthington, OH 43085

Wednesday, March 27th 
Noon – 3 pm
Gahanna Senior Center
480 Rocky Fork Blvd.
Gahanna, OH 43230

Thursday, March 28th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, March 28th 
6 pm – 8 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Whitehall Branch
4445 E. Broad St.
Columbus, OH 43213


APRIL

Monday, April 1st 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Southeast Branch
3980 S. Hamilton Rd.
Groveport, OH 43215

Monday, April 1st 
7 pm 
Grandview Heights City Council Meeting
1016 Grandview Ave.
Columbus, OH 43212

Monday, April 1st 
7:30 pm
Upper Arlington City Council Meeting
Municipal Service Center
3600 Tremont Rd.
Columbus, OH 43221

Tuesday, April 2nd 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, April 2nd  
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Thursday, April 4th 
Noon
Rotary Club of Hilliard Meeting
Heritage Golf Club
3525 Heritage Club Dr.
Hilliard, OH 43026

Thursday, April 4th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, April 4th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Canal Winchester Branch
115 Franklin St.
Canal Winchester, OH 43110

Friday, April 5th 
2 pm – 3 pm
Spring Leaf Place Apartments
2920 Snouffer Rd.
Columbus, OH 43235

Monday, April 8th 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Parsons Branch
1113 Parsons Ave.
Columbus, OH 43206

Monday, April 8th 
7 pm
Hilliard City Council Meeting
3800 Municipal Way
Hilliard, OH 43026

Tuesday, April 9th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, April 9th 
3 pm – 5 pm 
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Main Library
96 S. Grant Ave.
Columbus, OH 43215 

Tuesday, April 9th 
6 pm
Marion-Franklin Civic Association
Marion-Franklin High School Library 
1265 Koebel Rd. 
Columbus, OH 43207

Tuesday, April 9th 
7 pm
Urbancrest City Council Meeting
3492 First Ave.
Urbancrest, OH 43123

Thursday, April 11th 
2 pm – 3 pm
Wexner Heritage Village at Creekside
2200 Welcome Pl.
Columbus, OH 43209

Thursday, April 11th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Saturday, April 13th 
2 pm – 4 pm 
American Council for the Blind Columbus Chapter Meeting
State School for the Blind
5220 North High Street 
Columbus, Ohio  43214

Monday, April 15th 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Livingston Branch
3434 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus, OH 43227

Monday, April 15th 
7 pm 
Grove City City Council Meeting
4035 Broadway
Grove City, OH 43123

Monday, April 15 
7 pm 
Canal Winchester City Council Meeting
Town Hall
10 N. High St.
Canal Winchester, OH 43110

Tuesday, April 16th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, April 16 
10 am – Noon and 7 pm – 9 pm
Old Worthington Library
820 High St.
Columbus, OH 43085

Wednesday, April 17th 
11 am – 1 pm
Martin Janis Senior Center
600 E. 11th Ave.
Columbus, OH 43211

Wednesday, April 17th 
6 pm – 8 pm
Center for Disability Empowerment Meeting
Columbus Speech and Hearing Center
510 E. North Broadway 
Columbus, OH 43214

Thursday, April 18th 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Linden Branch
2223 Cleveland Ave.
Columbus, OH 43211

Thursday, April 18th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, April 18th 
7 pm – 9 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Karl Rd. Branch 
5590 Karl Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Friday, April 19th 
11:30 am 
Third Friday Democrats Luncheon
The Boat House at Confluence Park
679 W. Spring St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Monday, April 22nd 
10 am – Noon
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Shepard Branch 
850 N. Nelson Rd.
Columbus, OH 43219

Monday, April 22nd 
7:30 pm
Reynoldsburg City Council Meeting
7232 E. Main St.
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

Tuesday, April 23rd 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, April 23rd 
6 pm – 8 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Martin Luther King Jr Branch 
1467 E. Long St.
Columbus, OH 43203

Thursday, April 25th 
11 am – 1 pm
Hilliard Ernst Senior Center
3810 Veterans Memorial Dr.
Hilliard, OH 43026

Thursday, April 25th 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Thursday, April 25th 
6 pm – 8 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries New Albany Branch 
200 Market St.
New Albany, OH 43054

Monday, April 29th 
1 pm – 3 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Marion-Franklin Branch 
2740 Lockbourne Rd.
Columbus, OH 4307

Tuesday, April 30th 
10 am – Noon
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, April 30th  
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215
 

MAY

Thursday, May 1st 
1 pm – 3 pm
Columbus Metropolitan Libraries Whetstone Branch
3909 N. High St.
Columbus, OH 43214

Thursday, May 1st 
4 pm – 6 pm
Board of Elections Voting Lab 
1700 Morse Rd.
Columbus, OH 43229

Tuesday, May 14th 
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215

Tuesday, May 28th  
1:30 pm
Franklin County Municipal Court Jury Pool
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215
 

SEPTEMBER

Monday, September 16th 
6:30 pm
Reynoldsburg Area Democrats
Indian Creek Apartments Clubhouse
421 Lancaster Ave.
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
 

 

Currently Scheduled Outreach Demonstrations

The voter registration deadlines for the 2019 elections are as follows:

register online

May primary/special election: April 8, 2019
August special election: July 8, 2019
November general election: October 7, 2019
 
Check Your Voter Registration

By law, the deadline to register to vote or make registration changes is 30 days before an election (ORC 3503.19).

The voter registration deadlines for the 2019 elections are as follows:

Early Voting for the May 7, 2019 Special/Primary Election

ONLY at the Early Vote Center *
1700 Morse Rd, Columbus 43229 *

In Person Absentee Voting Hours

 
Tuesday, April 9 to Friday, April 26 (Weekdays Only)
8:00am – 5:00pm


Monday, April 29 to Friday, May 3
8:00am - 7:00pm

Saturday, May 4
8:00am - 4:00pm

Sunday, May 5
1:00pm – 5:00pm

Monday, May 6
8:00am – 2:00pm

 
Early Voting for the May 7, 2019 Special/Primary Election

My Registration

Login
To find your Congressional, State House and State Senate District look under the Representative tab in your voter information.
My Registration

Information from the SOS

Click on the icon above to register to vote or update your address with the Secretary of State's Office.

Click on the icon above for Military and Overseas Voters.

Safe at Home is an address confidentiality program that allows victims of domestic violence, stalking, human trafficking, rape or sexual battery to apply for a shielded voting address.

Click on the icon above to see important dates for the 2019 Elections for Voters.

Click on the icon above for ADA & Disability Resources

Click the icon above to see the Laws of Ohio

Click on the icon above if registered outside of Franklin County to check your registration. To view your registration in Franklin County click here.

Click on the link above, Public Safety professionals. It is your right under the law to protect your personal information and families, while preserving your right to participate in Ohio elections.

Click on the icon above to Vote in Honor of a Veteran

 

Information from the SOS

Franklin County Board of Elections

Our Mission here at the Franklin County Board of Elections is to provide election services, information and education to the residents of Franklin County so they can exercise their right to vote and have confidence that the elections are fair, impartial and accurate.


 

My Registration

Please login to view your personalized voting information. You may  either use your Web ID (if known) or search for your information. Not a registered voter with Franklin County? Register to vote in Franklin County