Elected Officials

UNITED STATES SENATE

Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Sherrod Brown
200 N High St #614; Columbus, 43215

Office next on ballot 2022
(R) Rob Portman
37 W Broad St #970; Columbus, 43215
UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
3rdU.S. Congressional District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Joyce Beatty
471 E Broad St, Ste 1100; Columbus, 43215
12th U.S. Congressional District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Pat Tiberi
3000 Corporate Exchange Dr, Ste 310; Columbus, 43231
(Delaware)
15th U.S. Congressional District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Steve Stivers
3790 Municipal Way; Hilliard, 43026
OHIO SENATE
3rd State Senate District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Kevin Bacon (2)
5325 Ponderosa Dr; Columbus, 43231
15th State Senate District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Charleta B. Tavares (2)
1237 Medford Rd; Columbus, 43209
16th State Senate District
Office next on ballot 2020
(R) Stephanie Kunze (1)
5994 Farm Creek Ct; Hilliard, 43026
19th State Senate District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Kris Jordan (2)
7740 Marysville Rd; Ostrander, 43016
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
17th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Adam Miller (1)
1600 Roxbury Rd; Columbus, 43212
18th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Kristin Boggs (1)
834 Hamlet St; Columbus, 43215
19th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Anne Gonzales (4)
335 Wildwood Dr; Westerville, 43081
20th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Richard Brown
7559 Bruns Ct; Canal Winchester, 43110
21st Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Mike Duffey (4)
645 Farrington Dr; Worthington, 43085
22nd Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) David J Leland (2)
361 Walhalla Rd; Columbus, 43202
23rd Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Laura Brady Lanese (1)
4954 Goodman St; Grove City, 43123
24th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(R) Jim Hughes (1)
4319 Fairoaks Dr; Columbus, 43214
25th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Bernadine Kennedy Kent (1)
3148 Oak Spring St; Columbus, 43219
26th Ohio House District
Office next on ballot 2018
(D) Hearcel F. Craig (2)
1026 Linwood Ave; Columbus, 43206
FRANKLIN COUNTY
Franklin County Auditor
2018 (3-11-2019)
(R) Clarence Mingo
8406 Leisner Ave; New Albany, 43054
Franklin County Commissioners (3)
2020 (1-2-2021)
(D) Kevin Boyce
3184 Sophie St; Columbus, 43219

2020 (1-3-2021)
(D) John O'Grady
3682 Ridgewood Dr; Hilliard, 43026

2018 (1-1-2019)
(D) Marilyn Brown
34 W Poplar Ave #205; Columbus, 43215
Franklin County Coroner
2020 (1-4-2021)
(D) Anahi M. Ortiz
7727 Sudbrook Sq; New Albany, 43054
Franklin County Engineer
2018 (APPT 2017 to UTE 1-3-2021)
(R) Cornell R. Robertson
5434 Schatz Ln; Hilliard, 43026
Franklin County Recorder
2020 (1-4-2021)
(D) Daniel O'Connor
464 Northridge Rd; Columbus, 43214
Franklin County Sheriff
2020 (1-4-2021)
(D) Dallas Baldwin
3697 Juniper St; Columbus, 43123
Franklin County Treasurer
(APPT 2016 to UTE 9-3-2017)
(D) Ronald J. Hagan
693 City Park Ave; Columbus, 43206
Franklin County Prosecuting Attorney
2020 (1-4-2021)
(R) Ron O'Brien
543 Yaronia Dr N; Columbus, 43214
JUDGE OF THE 10TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS

(full term expiring 2/8/2019)
Gary Tyack
381 Loveman Ave; Worthington, 43085

(elected to UTE 2/9/2019)
Betsy Schuster
4159 Belmont Pl; New Albany, 43054

(full term expiring 2/8/2021)
Tim Horton
4497 Flower Garden Dr; New Albany, 43054

(full term expiring 6/30/2021)
Lisa L. Sadler
675 Parkedge Dr; Gahanna, 43230

(full term expiring 12/31/2022)
Jennifer Brunner
200 E Gay St; Columbus, 43215

(full term expiring 1/1/2023)
Julia L. Dorrian
106 Montrose Way; Columbus, 43214

(full term expiring 1/2/2023)
Susan Brown
3455 W Henderson Rd; Columbus, 43220

(full term expiring 2/8/2023)
William A. Klatt
345 Walhalla Rd; Columbus, 43202
JUDGE OF THE FRANKLIN COUNTY COURTS OF COMMON PLEAS
GENERAL DIVISION
(full term expiring 1/2/2019)
Guy L. Reece
7191 Keystone Ranch Ct; Blacklick, 43004

(full term expiring 1/3/2019)
David E. Cain
69 W Weisheimer Rd; Columbus, 43214

(full term expiring 1/5/2019)
Kimberly J. Brown
106 N High St, 604; Columbus, 43215

(full term expiring 1/6/2019)
Charles A. Schneider
4492 Shire Mill Rd; Hilliard, 43026

(full term expiring 1/7/2019)
Steve McIntosh
799 Nob Hill Dr W; Gahanna, 43230

(full term expiring 12/31/2020)
William H. Woods
1022 Blind Brook Dr; Columbus, 43235

(full term expiring 2/8/2021)
Jenifer French
961 Woodsedge Ln; Westerville, 43081

(full term expiring 6/30/2021)
David Young
6100 Wynford Dr; Dublin, 43017

(full term expiring 7/1/2021)
Chris Brown
968 Euclaire Ave; Columbus, 43209

(full term expiring 12/31/2022)
Michael J. Holbrook
1996 Guildhall Dr #A; Columbus, 43209

(full term expiring 1/1/2023)
Julie M. Lynch
1206 Sanctuary Place; Gahanna, 43230

(full term expiring 1/2/2023)
Mark Serrott
789 Northwest Blvd #A; Columbus, 43212

(full term expiring 1/3/2023)
Jeffrey Brown
126 Aldrich; Columbus, 43214

(full term expiring 1/5/2023)
Laurel Beatty
Redacted per R.C. 149.43

(full term expiring 1/6/2023)
Colleen T. O'Donnell
1160 Glenn Ave; Columbus, 43212

(full term expiring 1/8/2023)
Richard A. Frye
1669 Roxbury Rd; Columbus, 43212

(full term expiring 6/30/2023)
Kimberly Cocroft
988 Wellington Blvd; Columbus, 43219
DOMESTIC DIVISION
(full term expiring 12/31/2018)
Elizabeth Gill
33 E Columbus St; Columbus, 43206

(Elected to UTE 1/1/2019)
James W. Brown
4190 Kendale Rd; Columbus, 43220

(full term expiring 1/4/2019)
Terri Jamison
7617 Schneider Way; Blacklick, 43004

(full term expiring 1/1/2021)
Dana Suzanne Preisse
8235 Campden Lakes Blvd; Dublin, 43016

(full term expiring 1/4/2023)
Kim A. Browne
1094 Creswell Cir; New Albany, 43054
PROBATE COURT
(full term expiring 2/8/2021)
Robert G. Montgomery
5290 Derringer Dr; Westerville, 43081
CLERK - FRANKLIN COUNTY COURTS OF COMMON PLEAS

(full term expiring 1/3/2021)
(D) Maryellen O'Shaughnessy
233 W Poplar Ave; Columbus, 43215
JUDGE OF THE FRANKLIN COUNTY MUNICIPAL COURT

(full term expiring 12/31/2017)
Andrea C. Peeples
5596 Winsor Woods Dr; Columbus, 43230

(Elected to UTE 1/1/2018)
Cindi Morehart
98 Grandview Dr; Dublin, 43017

(full term expiring 1/2/2018)
Michael Brandt
1393 Fergus Rd; Grove City, 43123

(appt 4/29/16 to UTE 12/31/2019)
Jodi Thomas
1163 Gwyndale Dr; New Albany, 43054

(full term expiring 1/1/2020)
Amy Salerno
295 W 4th Ave; Columbus, 43201

(full term expiring 1/2/2020)
James E. Green
1084 Cloverly Dr; Gahanna, 43230

(full term expiring 12/31/2021)
H. William Pollitt, Jr.
2619 Andover Rd; Columbus, 43221

(full term expiring 1/1/2022)
Ted Barrows
4834 Sarasota Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(full term expiring 1/2/2022)
Mark A. Hummer
1795 W. Edgemont Rd; Columbus, 43212

(full term expiring 1/3/2022)
Paul M. Herbert, II
6516 Wynwright Dr; Dublin, 43016

(full term expiring 1/4/2022)
Cynthia Ebner
405 S Merkle Rd; Columbus, 43209

(full term expiring 1/5/2022)
Eileen Paley
668 Bellamy Pl; Columbus, 43213

(Elected to UTE 1/6/2022)
Jim O'Grady
6897 Bonnie Brae Ln; Columbus, 43235

(full term expiring 1/8/2022)
David B. Tyack
5708 Rockefeller Center Blvd; Dublin, 43017
Environmental Division
(Elected to UTE 1/7/2022)
Dan Hawkins
8119 Barlow Rd; Westerville, 43081
CLERK - FRANKLIN COUNTY MUNICIPAL COURT

(full term expiring 12/31/2017)
(D) Lori M. Tyack
4080 Chelsea Bridge Ln; Gahanna, 43230
CITY OF BEXLEY
2242 E MAIN ST
BEXLEY, OH 43209
(614) 559-4200
FAX: (614) 559-4201
MAYOR:
(office next on ballot 2019)
Ben Kessler
2555 Bryden Rd; Columbus, 43209
AUDITOR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Bill Harvey
417 Westland Ave; Columbus, 43209
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2017)
Deneese Owen
2581 Sherwood Rd; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2017)
Richard Sharp
845 College Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2017)
Lori Ann Feibel
218 N Parkview Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2019)
Stephen Keyes
206 N Drexel Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2019)
Tim Madison
127 S Dawson Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2019)
Mary M. Gottesman
893 Francis Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2019)
Troy D. Markham
360 S Roosevelt Ave; Columbus, 43209
CITY OF CANAL WINCHESTER
36 S HIGH ST
CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 43110
(614) 837-7493
FAX: (614) 837-0145
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael L. Ebert
253 Old Coach Pl; Canal Winchester, 43110
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Bob Clark
370 Old Meadows Ct; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2019)
Bruce Jarvis
42 E Waterloo St; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2019)
Mike Walker
184 Kramer St; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Will Bennett
36 E Waterloo St; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Steve Donahue
257 Old Coach Pl; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Bobbie Mershon
257 Washington St; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jim Wynkoop
6713 Cherry Bnd; Canal Winchester, 43110
CITY OF COLUMBUS
90 W BROAD ST
COLUMBUS, OH 43215
(614) 645-7380
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Andrew Ginther
419 E North Broadway; Columbus, 43214
AUDITOR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Hugh J. Dorrian
999 Birchmont Rd; Columbus, 43220
CITY ATTORNEY
(office next on ballot 2017)
Richard C. Pfeiffer
238 E Royal Forest Blvd; Columbus, 43214
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Elizabeth C. Brown
10 E Russell St; Columbus, 43215

(office next on ballot 2019)
Jaiza Page
5259 Lingle Ln; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2019)
Zachary M. Klein
386 Oakland Park Ave; Columbus, 43214

(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael Stinziano
379 W Sixth Ave; Columbus, 43201

(office next on ballot 2017)
Shannon G. Hardin
1516 Felix Dr; Columbus, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Mitchell J. Brown
6113 Chinaberry Dr; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2017)
Priscilla Tyson
268 S Harding Rd; Columbus, 43209
CITY OF DUBLIN
5200 EMERALD PARKWAY
DUBLIN, OH 43017
(614) 410-4400
FAX: (614) 761-6590
COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Chris Amorose Groomes
5896 Levin Links Ct; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2019)
Christina Alutto
8900 Turin Hill Ct N; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael H. Keenan
7103 Coventry Woods Dr; Dublin, 43017
COUNCIL WARD ONE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Greg Peterson (Mayor)
7300 Penneyroyal Pl; Dublin, 43017
COUNCIL WARD TWO
(office next on ballot 2017)
Amy Salay
5789 Gaelic Ct; Dublin, 43016
COUNCIL WARD THREE
(office next on ballot 2017)
John G. Reiner
8977 Turin Hill Ct N; Dublin, 43017
(Delaware)
COUNCIL WARD FOUR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Tim Lecklider
6305 Worsham Way; Dublin, 43016
CITY OF GAHANNA
200 S. HAMILTON RD
GAHANNA, OH 43230
(614) 342-4090
FAX: (614) 342-4190
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Tom Kneeland
123 Serran Dr.; Gahanna, 43230
CITY ATTORNEY
(office next on ballot 2019)
Shane W. Ewald
126 E Walnut St; Gahanna, 43230
COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Karen J. Angelou
1081 Cannonade Ct; Gahanna, 43230

(office next on ballot 2019)
Nancy McGregor
180 Academy Ct; Gahanna, 43230

(office next on ballot 2019)
Brian Metzbower
1109 Challis Springs Dr; Gahanna, 43230
COUNCIL WARD ONE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Stephen A. Renner
740 Quaker Ridge Ct; Gahanna, 43230
COUNCIL WARD TWO
(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael Schnetzer
137 Town St; Gahanna, 43230
COUNCIL WARD THREE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Brian Larick
774 Hunters Glen Dr; Gahanna, 43230
COUNCIL WARD FOUR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Jamie Leeseberg
651 Rose Way; Gahanna, 43230
CITY OF GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
1016 GRANDVIEW AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43212
(614) 488-3159
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Ray E. Degraw
1158 Virginia Ave; Columbus, 43212
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Steven Gladman
961 Grandview Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2019)
Emily Keeler
983 Kramer Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2019)
Steve Reynolds
1070 Virginia Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Greta Kearns
1241 Lincoln Rd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Steve Papineau
1179 Northwest Blvd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Anthony Panzera
1067 Broadview Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Chris Smith
1747 W First Ave; Columbus, 43212
CITY OF GROVE CITY
4035 BROADWAY
GROVE CITY, OH 43123
(614) 277-3015
MAILING – P.O. BOX 427, 43123
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Richard L. Stage
2733 Woodgrove Dr; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Laura Brady Lanese
4954 Goodman St; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL WARD ONE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Ted A. Berry
3311 Summer Glen Dr; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL WARD TWO
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jeff Davis
2694 Hanarry Ct; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL WARD THREE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Steven Bennett
1806 Hawthorne Pkwy; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL WARD FOUR
(office next on ballot 2019)
R. Roby Schottke
4912 McNulty St; Grove City, 43123
CITY OF GROVEPORT
655 BLACKLICK ST
GROVEPORT, OH 43125
(614) 836-5301
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Lance Westcamp
165 Center St; Groveport, 43125
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jean Hilbert
814 Main St; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2019)
Shawn M. Cleary
5147 Phillips Run; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Edward G. Dildine
182 Green Ave; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Donna J. Drury
282 Fayer Ct; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Ed Rarey
424 Cherry St; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rebecca Hutson
5063 McIntosh St; Groveport, 43125
CITY OF HILLIARD
3800 MUNICIPAL SQ
HILLIARD, OH 43026
(614) 876-7361
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Don Schonhardt
3750 Hilliard Cemetery Rd; Hilliard, 43026
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Albert J. Iosue
5793 Walterway Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Joe Erb
3453 Darby Glen Blvd; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Nathan D. Painter
6188 Pollard Place Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Les Carrier
4394 Shire Creek Ct; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Tom S. Baker
4893 Brixston Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Kelly McGivern
3257 Northhampton Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) J. William Uttley
4177 Stoneroot Dr; Hilliard, 43026
CITY OF NEW ALBANY
99 WEST MAIN ST
NEW ALBANY, OH 43054
(614) 855-3913
FAX: (614) 855-8583
Mailing: PO BOX 188, 43081-2119
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Sloan Spalding
7735 Sutton Pl; New Albany, 43054
(APPT 2017 to UTE 2019) Michael Durik
12 Keswick Commons; New Albany, 43054

(APPT 2016 to UTE 2019)
Marlene Brisk
8026 Loomis Dr, New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Colleen H. Briscoe
7582 S Goodrich Sq; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Edward Fellows
7065 Maynard Pl; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Glyde A. Marsh
3449 Reyns-New Albany Rd; New Albany, 43054

(APPT 2016 to UTE 2017)
Matthew E. Shull
4100 Audley Rd; New Albany, 43054
CITY OF REYNOLDSBURG
7232 E MAIN ST
REYNOLDSBURG, OH 43068
(614) 866-6391
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Brad McCloud
912 Rosehill Rd; Reynoldsburg, 43068
AUDITOR
(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Richard E. Harris
1100 Bedlington Ct; Reynoldsburg, 43068
(Licking)
CITY ATTORNEY
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) James E. Hood
8490 Landseer Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068
(Licking)
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Doug Joseph
9250 Huggins Ln; Reynoldsburg, 43068
COUNCIL AT LARGE
(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Dan Skinner
7265 Sorrelwood Ct; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Barth R. Cotner
1862 Drugan Ct SW; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
(R) Chris Long
1675 Haft Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068
COUNCIL WARD ONE
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Stephen M. Cicak
6866 Roundelay Rd N; Reynoldsburg, 43068
COUNCIL WARD TWO
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Brett Luzader
1116 Gibson Rd; Reynoldsburg, 43068
COUNCIL WARD THREE
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Marshall A. Spalding
1940 Glenford Ct; Reynoldsburg, 43068
COUNCIL WARD FOUR
(office next on ballot 2019)
(R) Mel Clemens
6594 Furth Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068
CITY OF UPPER ARLINGTON
3600 TREMONT RD
UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 43221
(614) 583-5030
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Carolyn T. Casper
2545 Northwest Blvd; Columbus, 43221

(APPT 2016 to UTE 2019)
Susan M. Ralph
4090 Bayberry Ct; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2019)
Brendan T. King
2576 Coventry Rd; Columbus, 43221

(office next on ballot 2017)
Francis C. Greenhill
2243 Atlee Ct; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2017)
David DeCapua
2279 Canterbury Rd; Columbus, 43221

(office next on ballot 2017)
Debbie Johnson (Mayor)
1903 Brandywine Dr; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Adams
2310 Dorset Rd; Columbus, 43221
CITY OF WESTERVILLE
21 S STATE ST
WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
(614) 901-6410
FAX: (614) 901-6401
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Tim Davey
151 Keethler Dr S; Westerville, 43081
(Delaware)

(office next on ballot 2019)
Diane C. Fosselman
1260 Autumn Park Ct; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2019)
Craig Treneff
148 Executive Ct; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Kathy Cocuzzi (Mayor)
1029 Blue Sail Dr; Westerville, 43081

(APPT 2015 to UTE 2017)
John Bokros
642 Berkeley Pl N; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael Heyeck
113 Ormsbee Ave; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Larry C. Jenkins
211 E Schrock Rd; Westerville, 43081
CITY OF WHITEHALL
360 S. YEARLING RD
WHITEHALL, OH 43213
(614) 237-8614
FAX: (614) 901-6401
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Kim Maggard
600 Link Rd; Columbus, 43213
AUDITOR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Dan A. Miller
4124 Mayflower Blvd.; Columbus, 43213
TREASURER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Steve Quincel
3759 Washburn St; Columbus, 43213
CITY ATTORNEY
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael T. Bivens
4985 Doral Ave; Columbus, 43213
PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jim Graham
644 Greenwood Rd; Columbus, 43213
COUNCIL AT LARGE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Bob Bailey
567 Virginia Cr W; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2019)
Karen Conison
958 Karl St; Columbus, 43227

(office next on ballot 2019)
Wes Kantor
4082 Elbern Ave; Columbus, 43213
COUNCIL WARD ONE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Christopher Rodriguez
445 Robinwood Ave; Columbus, 43213
COUNCIL WARD TWO
(office next on ballot 2017)
Lee R. Stahley
4139 Virginia Circle E; Columbus, 43213
COUNCIL WARD THREE
(office next on ballot 2017)
Larry Morrison
598 Ross Rd; Columbus, 43213
COUNCIL WARD FOUR
(office next on ballot 2017)
Van Gregg
5182 Doral Ave; Columbus, 43213
CITY OF WORTHINGTON
6550 N HIGH ST
WORTHINGTON OH 43085
(614) 436-3100
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Douglas C. Foust
276 Highgate Ave; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2019)
Bonnie Michael
231 Saint Antoine St; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2019)
Doug Smith
169 E North St; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
David Norstrom
210 Hardy Way; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rachael Dorothy
179 Kenbrook Dr; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael Troper
85 Highland Ave; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
Scott Myers
272 Colonial Ave; Worthington, 43085
VILLAGE OF BRICE
5990 COLUMBUS ST
BRICE, OH 43109
(614) 864-8591
FAX: (614) 864-0733
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Amy Evans
3090 High St
PO Box 344; Brice, 43109
COUNCIL
(Appt 2014 to UTE 2019)
Dusten Gurney
6126 Kensington Glen Dr; Brice, 43109

(Appt 2014 to UTE 2019)
Benjamin Geiser
6031 Mulberry St; Brice, 43109

(Appt 2014 to UTE 2017)
Lisa Geiser
6031 Mulberry St; Brice, 43109

(office next on ballot 2017)
VACANCY - Pending Appt.; Brice, 43109

(Appt 2014 to UTE 2017)
Lori Runyon
3044 Brice Rd; Brice, 43109

(office next on ballot 2017)
Cathy Compton
2976 Brice Rd
PO Box 125; Brice, 43109
VILLAGE OF HARRISBURG
1092 HIGH ST
HARRISBURG, OH 43126
(614) 877-4053
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael A. Lytle
1076 High St PO Box 98; Harrisburg, 43126
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Brannon Dawson
1011 High St PO Box 162; Harrisburg, 43126

(office next on ballot 2019)
Sarah M. Keathley
1100 Ann Ln PO Box 80; Harrisburg, 43126

(office next on ballot 2017)
Doris M. Beatty
1165 High St PO Box 12; Harrisburg, 43126

(office next on ballot 2017)
David A. Collins
1080 Springlawn Ave PO Box 47; Harrisburg, 43126

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jonathan Paul Rowan
1110 High St PO Box 195; Harrisburg, 43126

(office next on ballot 2017)
Melisa L. Craker
1068 Springlawn Ave PO Box 125; Harrisburg, 43126
VILLAGE OF LOCKBOURNE
85 COMMERCE ST
LOCKBOURNE, OH 43137
(614) 491-3161
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Christie Ward
26 Lozier Ln, PO Box 63; Lockbourne, 43137
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Vivian Austin
63 Landis St PO Box 136; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2019)
Susan French
148 Mechanic St; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rene Conn
135 Commerce St; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
Roberta Crouse
60 Williams St; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
Virginia Lozier
56 Williams St; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
Mary Petty
51 1/2 Commerce St; Lockbourne, 43137
VILLAGE OF MARBLE CLIFF
1600 FERNWOOD AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43212
(614) 486-6993
FAX: (614) 488-5256
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Kent Studebaker
1492 Roxbury Rd; Columbus, 43212
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Joanne C. Taylor
1241 Cambridge Blvd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2019)
Kendy A. Troiano
1969 Cardigan Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Matthew P. Cincione
1228 Cambridge Blvd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Kukura, III
1435 Cambridge Blvd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Dow T. Voelker
2041 W Third Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Linda Siefkas
1560 Roxbury Rd; Columbus, 43212
VILLAGE OF MINERVA PARK
2829 MINERVA LAKE RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43231
(614) 882-5743
FAX: (614) 882-0701
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Lynn Eisentrout
2753 Wildwood Rd; Columbus, 43231
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael Braun
2832 Alder Vista Dr; Columbus, 43231

(office next on ballot 2019)
Russell D. Dobbins
2640 Wildwood Pl; Columbus, 43231

(office next on ballot 2017)
Scott A. Hansan
2629 Minerva Lake Rd, Columbus, 43231

(office next on ballot 2017)
Pamela Park-Curry
2559 Lakewood Dr; Columbus, 43231

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jennifer G. Pauken
2531 Woodley Rd; Columbus, 43231

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Michels
5299 Ponderosa Dr; Columbus, 43231
VILLAGE OF OBETZ
4175 ALUM CREEK DR
OBETZ, OH 43207
(614) 491-1080
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Greg Scott
1722 Obetz Ave; Obetz, 43207
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael Flaherty
1061 Gartner Ct; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2019)
Jim Wiley
4277 Orchard Ln; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Louise Crabtree
1914 Poplar St; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Angie Kirk
4023 Graves Dr; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Guiles G. Richardson, Jr.
4087 Graves Dr; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Bonnie Wiley
4277 Orchard Ln; Obetz, 43207
VILLAGE OF RIVERLEA
240 WEST RIVERGLEN DR
WORTHINGTON, OH 43085
(614) 547-3037
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Eric MacGilvray
5840 Falmouth Ct; Worthington, 43085
CLERK – TREASURER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Joshua C. Mehling
230 W Riverglen Dr; Worthington, 43085
COUNCIL
(Appt 2016 to UTE 2019)
Chad Lowe
175 W Southington Ave; Worthington, 43085

(Appt 2016 to UTE 2019)
Scott Gordon
5804 Pioneers Ct; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael Blanchard
5803 Dover Ct; Worthington, 43085

(Appt 2015 to UTE 2017)
Josh Schoenberger
250 W Riverglen Dr; Worthington, 43085

(Appt 2016 to UTE 2017)
Marc Benevento
5704 Olentangy Blvd; Worthington, 43085

(Appt 2014 to UTE 2017)
Jacalyn Slemmer
93 W Riverglen Dr; Worthington, 43085
VILLAGE OF URBANCREST
3496 FIRST AVE
GROVE CITY, OH 43123
(614) 875-1279
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Joseph L. Barnes, Sr.
3718 Second Ave; Grove City, 43123
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Deborah Larkins-Jackson
3651 Lincoln Rd; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2019)
S. Henry Warr
3544 Central Ave; Grove City, 43123

(Appt. 2015 to UTE 2017)
Alicia Wiggins
2680 Main St; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Veronica Shepherd
2876 Vine St; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Shawn R. Moore
3409 First Ave; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Kenneth M. Skeaton
3493 Second Ave; Grove City, 43123
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Charlene A. Rivers
3571 First Ave; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2019)
Lolita D. Wallace
3735 Second Ave; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Carolyn L. Willis
3491 First Ave; Grove City, 43123
VILLAGE OF VALLEYVIEW
432 N. RICHARDSON AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43204
(614) 279-5630
MAYOR
(office next on ballot 2019)
Marzia Helton
2490 Valleyview Dr; Columbus, 43204
COUNCIL
(office next on ballot 2019)
Curtis Fitzpatrick
2490 Valleyview Dr; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2019)
VACANCY
2595 Elliott Ave; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2017)
Paul Zinser
2480 Valleyview Dr; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2017)
Ron Hays
2752 Valleyview Dr; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jeff Wood
530 N Burgess Ave; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2017)
Frank Gerlach
530 N Burgess Ave; Columbus, 43204
BLENDON TOWNSHIP
6330 S HEMPSTEAD RD
WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
(614) 882-1270
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Wade L. Estep
4694 Central College Rd; Westerville, 43081
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
James Welch
5460 Acapulco Pl; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Stewart L. Flaherty
4433 Smothers Rd; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jan D. Heichel
5576 Santiago Dr; Westerville, 43081
BROWN TOWNSHIP
2491 WALKER RD
HILLIARD, OH 43026
(614) 876-2530
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Gregory A. Ruwe
8655 Pattrson Rd; Hilliard, 43026
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Pamela A. Sayre
2474 Amity Rd; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Gary Dever
3989 Walker Rd; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Joseph T. Martin
8601 Morris Rd; Hilliard, 43026
CLINTON TOWNSHIP
3820 CLEVELAND AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43224
(614) 471-6854
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Deborah Steele
2081 Radnor Ave; Columbus, 43224
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jane Cera
1210 E Cooke Rd; Columbus, 43224

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Coneglio
1824 Hess Blvd; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Carl Reardon
1869 Elmore Ave; Columbus, 43224
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
2193 FRANK RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43223
(614) 279-9411
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Lisa Morris
1076 N Hague Ave; Columbus, 43204
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Ralph Horn
1610 Eastfield Dr. N; Columbus, 43223

(office next on ballot 2017)
Don Cook
3209 Clime Rd; Columbus, 43223

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Fleshman
3471 Lowell Dr; Columbus, 43204
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
6400 LOCKBOURNE RD
LOCKBOURNE, OH 43137
(614) 491-3963
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Lisa E. Shirkey
7760 Lockbourne Rd; Lockbourne, 43137
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Howard Hahn
1279 Rohr Rd; Lockbourne, 43137

(Appt 2017 to UTE 2017)
Michael D. Craiglow
6065 Lockbourne Rd #2, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
Chris Hann
4600 Lockbourne Rd; Columbus, 43207
JACKSON TOWNSHIP
3756 HOOVER RD
GROVE CITY, OH 43123
(614) 875-2742
FAX: (614) 871-6456
Mailing: PO Bos 517, 43123
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Ron Grossman
3143 Park St; Grove City, 43123
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Stephen Bowshier
4297 Orders Rd; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
David E. Burris
4375 Shirlene Ct; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jim Rauck
1111 London Groveport Rd; Grove City, 43123
JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
6545 HAVENS RD
BLACKLICK, OH 43004
(614) 855-4260
FAX: (614) 855-3761
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Ken Jones
2003 Havenswood Pl; Blacklick, 43004
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Mike Rowan
6300 Darling Rd; Blacklick, 43004

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rich Courter
1422 N Reyn-New Albany Rd; Blacklick, 43004

(office next on ballot 2017)
Claire Yoder
3200 Mann Rd; Blacklick, 43004
MADISON TOWNSHIP
4575 MADISON LN
CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 43125
(614) 836-5308
FAX: (614) 836-5370
FISCAL OFFICER
(APPT 2016 to UTE 2019)
Laurie Vermeer
8167 Richardson Rd; Groveport, 43125
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
John Kerhner
4887 Winchester Pike; Columbus, 43232

(office next on ballot 2017)
Edward Dildine
4495 Katherine Rd; Columbus, 43232

(office next on ballot 2017)
Victor Paini
7521 Burgstresser Ct; Canal Winchester, 43110
MIFFLIN TOWNSHIP
155 OLDE RIDENOUR RD
GAHANNA, OH 43230
(614) 471-4494
FAX: (614) 478-6726
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Nancy M. White
108 Oak Creek Pl; Gahanna, 43230
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Richard Angelou
1081 Cannonade Ct; Gahanna, 43230

(office next on ballot 2017)
Joseph F. Spanovich
760 Taylor Rd; Gahanna, 43230

(office next on ballot 2017)
Lynn Stewart
561 Laurel Ridge Dr; Gahanna, 43230
NORWICH TOWNSHIP
4164 AVERY RD
HILLIARD, OH 43026
(614) 876-7694
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jamie L. Miles
3417 Braidwood Dr; Hilliard, 43026
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Timothy A. Roberts
4548 Braidwood Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Charles Buck
4814 Canterwood Ct; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Larry Earman
4369 Shire Creek Ct; Hilliard, 43026
PERRY TOWNSHIP
7125 SAWMILL RD
DUBLIN, OH 43016
(614) 889-2669
FAX: (614) 889-5071
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michele M. Elliott
2702 McVey Blvd W; Columbus, 43235
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Chet J. Chaney
7959 Fairway Dr; Columbus, 43235

(office next on ballot 2017)
Andrew J. English
1589 Newcomer Rd; Columbus, 43235

(office next on ballot 2017)
James M. Roper
1183 Circle On The Grn; Columbus, 43235
PLAIN TOWNSHIP
30 SECOND ST
NEW ALBANY, OH 43054
(614) 855-7770
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Eugene R. Zappitelli, III
7558 Schleppi Rd; New Albany, 43054
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
David C. Olmstead
6248 Kitzmiller Rd; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
David W. Ferguson
7318 Berkley Sq S; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Thomas E. Rybski
5920 Babbitt Rd; New Albany, 43054
PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
5373 NORTON RD
GROVE CITY, OH 43123
(614) 877-4375
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Paula J. Wilkins
8048 Harrisburg Pike; Orient, 43146
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Edward E. Sheets
6101 Lambert Rd; Orient, 43146

(office next on ballot 2017)
Nancy Hunter
8780 Alkire Rd; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Randi J. Good
6614 Graessle Rd; London, 43140
PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP
23 MAPLE DR
COLUMBUS, OH 43228
(614) 878-3317
FAX: (614) 878-0566
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Dan McCardle
827 Battalion Pl; Galloway, 43119
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Douglas A. Stormont
711 Alton Rd; Galloway, 43119

(office next on ballot 2017)
Ronald D. Ball
6750 Alkire Rd; Galloway, 43119

(office next on ballot 2017)
Steve Kennedy
6621 W Broad St; Galloway, 43119
SHARON TOWNSHIP
95 EAST WILSON BRIDGE RD
WORTHINGTON, OH43085-2301
(614) 885-5115
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
John S. O'Keeffe
6784 Joselyn Pl; Worthington, 43085
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Lindsay Duffey
645 Farrington Dr; Columbus, 43085

(office next on ballot 2017)
Phillip Smith
256 Rosslyn Ave; Columbus, 43214

(office next on ballot 2017)
John H. Oberle
60 W Southington Ave; Columbus, 43085
TRURO TOWNSHIP
6900 E. MAIN St
REYNOLDSBURG, OH 43068
(614) 866-7391
FAX: (614) 866-6861
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Natalie West-Nicodemus
7983 Windrift Pl; Reynoldsburg, 43068
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Pat Mahaffey
8135 Reynoldswood Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
Mike Shirey
1023 Lancaster Ave; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
Barbara A. Strussion
1730 Graham Rd; Reynoldsburg, 43068
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
6200 EITERMAN RD
PO BOX 3248
DUBLIN, OH 43016
(614) 652-3920
FAX: (614) 789-6671
FISCAL OFFICER
(office next on ballot 2019)
Joyce E. Robinson
7060 Rings Rd; Dublin, 43016
TRUSTEE
(office next on ballot 2019)
Gene Bostic
7143 Coffman Rd; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2017)
Denise Franz King
170 S Riverview St; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2017)
Charles W. Kranstuber
5512 Caplestone Ln; Dublin, 43017
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
6TH DISTRICT
(office next on ballot 2016)
Michael L. Collins
6169 Sugar Maple Dr; Westerville, 43082
(Delaware)
9TH DISTRICT
(office next on ballot 2016)
Stephanie Dodd
256 Wilshire Dr; Hebron, 43025
(Licking)
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER OF CENTRAL OHIO
2080 CITYGATE DRIVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43219
(614) 445-3750
FAX: (614) 445-3767
FRANKLIN COUNTY SUB-DISTRICT - BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Jeannie Henkel
6303 Lithopolis Rd; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2019)
Robin Reid-Pleasnick
7051 Keesee Cir; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Joyce L. Galbraith
4877 Bixby Rd; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
William Gregory Spencer
7512 Tottenham Pl; New Albany, 43054
DELAWARE/UNION SUB-DISTRICT - BOARD MEMBER
(office next on ballot 2017)
Edward Bischoff
208 Beech Ridge Dr; Powell, 43065
(Delaware)
BEXLEY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
348 S. CASSINGHAM RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43209
(614) 231-7611
FAX: (614) 231-8448
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Michael L. Denison
663 Montrose Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2019)
Melissa Lacroix
254 Ashbourne Pl; Columbus, 43209

(Elected to UTE 12/31/17)
Alissha Mitchell
2456 E Livingston Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2017)
John Barno
2710 Dale Ave; Columbus, 43209

(office next on ballot 2017)
Marlee Snowdon
326 N Columbia Ave; Columbus, 43209
CANAL WINCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
100 WASHINGTON ST
CANAL WINCHESTER, OH 43110
(614) 837-4533
FAX: (614) 833-2165
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Matt Krueger
6362 Rossmore Ln; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2019)
Kevin W. Butler
7423 Kenrich Dr; Canal Winchester, 43110
(Fairfield)

(office next on ballot 2017)
Brian J. Niceswanger
250 Pfeifer Dr; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jon Metzler
6525 Saylor St; Canal Winchester, 43110

(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael A. Yonnotti
6000 Waterloo Rd NW; Canal Winchester, 43110
(Fairfield)
COLUMBUS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
270 E. STATE ST
COLUMBUS, OH 43215
(614) 365-5000
FAX: (614) 365-5888
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Gary L. Baker, II
2142 Staghorn Way; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2019)
W. Shawna Gibbs
1842 Sunbury Rd; Columbus, 43219

(office next on ballot 2019)
Eric S. Brown
34 W Poplar Ave Apt 205; Columbus, 43215

(office next on ballot 2019)
Mary Jo Hudson
955 Delaware Ave; Columbus, 43201

(office next on ballot 2017)
Michael Cole
6088 Whitman Rd; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2017)
Ramona R Reyes
1628 Francisco Rd; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2017)
Dominic Paretti
522 S Pearl St; Columbus, 43215
DUBLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
7030 COFFMAN RD
DUBLIN, OH 43017
(614) 764-5913
FAX: (614) 761-5856
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Scott Melody
5785 Tarton Cir N; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2019)
Christopher M. Valentine
5592 Fawnbrook Ln; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rick Weininger
5587 Tara Hill Dr; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2017)
Stu Harris
4634 Bridle Path Ln; Dublin, 43017

(office next on ballot 2017)
Lynn B. May
5247 Reddington Dr; Dublin, 43017
GAHANNA-JEFFERSON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
160 S. HAMILTON RD
GAHANNA, OH 43230
(614) 471-7065
FAX: (614) 478-5568
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Daphne Moehring
441 Lily Pond Ct; Gahanna, 43230

(office next on ballot 2019)
Beryl Piccolantonio
963 Riva Ridge Blvd; Columbus, 43230

(office next on ballot 2017)
Matthew P. Campbell
366 Imperial Dr; Gahanna, 43230

(APPT 2016 to UTE 2017)
Jennifer Chrysler
1370 Harrison Pond Dr; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jason Phillips
1153 Riva Ridge Blvd; Gahanna, 43230
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
1587 W. THIRD AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43212
(614) 481-3600
FAX: (614) 481-3648
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Debbie Brannan
987 Grandview Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2019)
Melissa Palmisciano
2733 Woodgrove Dr; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Stephanie Evans
1021 Avondale Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Grant Douglass
1115 Urlin Ave; Columbus, 43212

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jesse Truett
1147 Grandview Ave; Columbus, 43212
GROVEPORT MADISON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
5940 CLYDE MOORE DRIVE, SUITE B
GROVE PORT, OH 43125
(614) 492-2520
FAX: (614) 492-2532
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Chris Snyder
4880 Johnanne Dr; Groveport, 43215

(office next on ballot 2019)
Mary Tedrow
6269 Lithopolis Rd; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Libby Gray
3980 Hendron Ct; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Nancy S. Gillespie
3970 Eastrise Dr; Groveport, 43125

(office next on ballot 2017)
Bryan Shoemaker
5522 Shagbark Pl; Groveport, 43125
HAMILTON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
775 RATHMELL RD
COLUMBUS, OH 43207
(614) 491-8044
FAX: (614) 491-8323
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Pam Scott Hallum
4961 Lockbourne Rd; Columbus, 43207

(office next on ballot 2019)
Joe Jankowski
889 Premier Dr; Columbus, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Walley Obert
5172 Parsons Ave; Lockbourne, 43137

(office next on ballot 2017)
David L. Schutte
1556 Chillicothe St; Obetz, 43207

(office next on ballot 2017)
Mark A. Wilson
5118 Edgeview Rd; Columbus, 43207
HILLIARD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
5323 CEMETERY RD
HILLIARD, OH 43026
(614) 771-4273
FAX: (614) 777-2424
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Heather L. Keck
3400 Heritage Oaks Dr; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2019)
Nadia L. Long
859 Claytonbend Dr; Galloway, 43119

(office next on ballot 2017)
Paul Lambert
7275 Roberts Rd; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Andy Teater
3837 Dayspring Dr ; Hilliard, 43026

(office next on ballot 2017)
Lisa Whiting
801 Thorncrest Ct; Galloway, 43119
NEW ALBANY - PLAIN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
55 N HIGH ST
NEW ALBANY, OH 43054
(614) 855-2040
FAX: (614) 855-2043
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Phil Derrow
7 Hawksmoor Rd; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2019)
Paul Naumoff
7783 Fenway Rd; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
Laura Kohler
4 Pickett Pl; New Albany, 43054

(office next on ballot 2017)
John McClelland
4143 Asbury Ridge Dr; New Albany, 43054

(Elected to UTE 12/31/17)
Debbie Kalinosky
12 Wiveliscombe Dr; New Albany, 43054
REYNOLDSBURG CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
7244 E. MAIN ST
REYNOLDSBURG, OH 43068
(614) 501-1020
FAX: (614) 501-1050
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Debbie Dunlap
9140 McMahon Ct; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2019)
Neal Whitman
7916 Windrift Pl; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
Joseph Begeny
8840 Kingsley Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(Elected to UTE 12/31/17)
Rob Truex
1179 Starlight Dr; Reynoldsburg, 43068

(office next on ballot 2017)
Elaine Tornero
7716 Critwell Ct; Reynoldsburg, 43068
SOUTHWESTERN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
3805 MARLANE DR
GROVE CITY, OH 43123
(614) 801-3000
FAX: (614) 871-2781
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Melinda Garverick
1135 White Rd; Grove City, 43123

(APPT 2016 to UTE 2019)
Robert Ragland
1231 Pinnacle Dr; Columbus, 43204

(office next on ballot 2017)
Karen Dover
5354 Thornhill Ct; Grove City, 43123

(office next on ballot 2017)
Cathy Johnson
7475 Opossum Run Rd; London, 43140

(office next on ballot 2017)
Lee Schreiner
4728 Clayburn Dr E; Grove City, 43123
UPPER ARLINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
1950 NORTH MALLWAY
UPPER ARLINGTON, OH 43221
(614) 487-5000
FAX: (614) 487-5012
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Nancy Drees
3781 Criswell Dr; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2019)
Robin H. Comfort
3390 London Ct Dr; Columbus, 43221

(office next on ballot 2019)
Stacey B. Royer
4215 Fairfax Dr; Columbus, 43220

(office next on ballot 2017)
Matthew Q. McClellan
1673 Essex Rd; Columbus, 43221

(office next on ballot 2017)
Carol Mohr
2567 Westmont Blvd.; Columbus, 43221
WESTERVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
336 S. OTTERBEIN AVE
WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
(614) 797-5700
FAX: (614) 797-5701
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Richard W. Bird
6961 Whitetail Ln; Westerville, 43082
(Delaware)

(office next on ballot 2019)
Geraldine Cotter
57 Parkview Ave; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Nancy Baker
25 S Vine St; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Tracy A. Davidson
205 Walnut Ridge Ln.; Westerville, 43081

(office next on ballot 2017)
Rick A. Vilardo
33 W Broadway; Westerville, 43081
WHITEHALL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
625 S. YEARLING RD
WHITEHALL, OH 43213
(614) 417-5002
FAX: (614) 417-5023
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Mike Adkins
451 Ross Rd; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2019)
Joy L. Bivens
4985 Doral Ave; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2017)
Walter S. Armes
4010 Etna St; Columbus, 43213

(office next on ballot 2017)
Leo Knoblauch
1026 Westphal Ave; Columbus, 43227

(office next on ballot 2017)
Blythe Wood
385 Cumberland Dr; Columbus, 43213
WORTHINGTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
200 WILSON BRIDGE RD
WORTHINGTON, OH 43085
(614) 883-3120
FAX: (614) 883-3125
BOARD MEMBERS
(office next on ballot 2019)
Julie D. Keegan
6675 Lakeside Cir W; Worthington, 43085

(office next on ballot 2019)
Charlie Wilson
1116 Baumock Burn Dr; Columbus, 43235

(office next on ballot 2017)
Jennifer Best
2168 Sutter Pkwy; Dublin, 43016

(office next on ballot 2017)
Sam Shim
6834 Maxwelton Ct. Columbus, OH 43235

(office next on ballot 2017)
Marc Schare
2113 Selbourne Ct; Dublin, 43016